Calendar


JUN

05

Golf Tournament of Batch '92 at Sta. Elena Golf & Country Club ( SUMMER IN SERVICE )


JUN

6

Golf Tournament of Batch '92 at Sta. Elena Golf & Country Club ( SUMMER IN SERVICE )


JUN

7

Golf Tournament of Batch '92 at Sta. Elena Golf & Country Club ( SUMMER IN SERVICE )


JUN

8

Golf Tournament of Batch '92 at Sta. Elena Golf & Country Club ( SUMMER IN SERVICE )


JUN

9

Golf Tournament of Batch '92 at Sta. Elena Golf & Country Club ( SUMMER IN SERVICE )


JUN

10

Golf Tournament of Batch '92 at Sta. Elena Golf & Country Club ( SUMMER IN SERVICE )


JUN

10

Parent Partnership Program - Batch 2


JUN

11

Rizal Povince Day


JUN

12

Independence Day


JUN

13

16 - SUMMER IN SERVICE


JUN

17

Orientation of All Grade 1 Parents


JUN

20

Orientation of New Students
Orientation of Parents of New Preschool Students


JUN

21

Opening of SY 2017-2018
Elementary and High School Orientation c/o Class Advisers


JUN

22

Earthquake Drill
I.D Picture Taking
Elementary and High School Orientation c/o Class Advisers


JUN

23

Election of Class Officers
Elementary and High School Orientation c/o Class Advisers


JUN

26

Eid'l Fitr


JUN

27

Elementary Orientation c/o Class Advisers
High School Subject Orientation


JUN

28

Elementary Subject Orientation


JUN

29

Talk on Growth Mindset AM: Gr.11 ; PM: Gr.12


JUN

30

High School Club Selling Gr.7 and 12 Kapatiran (7:15 AM-:130 PM)


JUL

3

Junior Nursery Playday with Teachers


JUL

4

Senior Nursery Playday with Teachers
Gr.5-1 Leadership Training


JUL

5

Mass of the Holy Spirit c/o Grade 12
English DEAR Time
Elementary Club Selling


JUL

6

Finance Department -out for a seminar


JUL

10

Gr. 9-1 Class Encounter


JUL

11

Gr.5-2 Leadership Training


JUL

12

Gr. 7-1 Team Building
School Health and Safety Advisory Council Meeting
Management Team Meeting


JUL

13

Gr. 9-2 Class Encounter
Gr.8 & 10 Career Test (half-day)
Management Team Meeting


JUL

14

Gr. 2-1 Guidance Day
SHORTENED PERIODS
Preparation for Parents' General Assembly ( 2:00 - 4:00 p.m )


JUL

15

Parents' General Assembly Yearbook
Picture-Taking (Gr. 12-1, 2&3)
Plaid Ideas Workshop Day 1


JUL

17

Gr. 8-1 Recollection
Gr.9-3 Class Encounter


JUL

18

Gr.5-3 Leadership Training
Gr. 8-2 Recollection


JUL

19

Gr. 7-2 ZTeam Building
Gr. 8-3 Recollection


JUL

20

Gr. 8-4 Recollection
Gr. 9-4 Class Encounter


JUL

21

Gr. 2-2 Guidance Day
Gr. 8.5 Recollection


JUL

22

PNPA Interaction


JUL

23

Gr.12-1 Retreat and Inculturation


JUL

24

Gr.12-1 Retreat and Inculturation


JUL

25

Gr.12-1 Retreat and Inculturation


JUL

26

Gr.12-1 Retreat and Inculturation


JUL

27

Gr.12-1 Retreat and Inculturation


JUL

28

Gr. 2-3 Guidance Day Orientation of Student-Athletes
July 28 to AUG 10 : Visit of Assumption Minoh Delegates
Classes Suspended


JUL

29

Elementary Leadership Training (A.M)
High School Leadership Training (P.M.)
Yearbook Picture-Taking (Gr. 12-4 & 5)


JUL

31

HOME STUDY DAY (PAASCU Work)


AUG

1

Gr. 5-4 Leadership Training
Gr. 6-2 Recollection


AUG

2

Shortened Periods (Faculty and Staff Formation Session)
No Clubs
Classes Suspended


AUG

3

Gr.7-3 Team Building
Classes Suspended


AUG

4

Gr. 2-4 Guidance Day
Gr. 6.4 Recollection
Gr.10-1 Class Encounter
Gr.7 Field Trip


AUG

5

Preschool to Grade 4 Parenting Talk
Gr.8 Florante at Laura


AUG

6

Gr.12-2 Retreat and Inculturation


AUG

7

Gr.4 Guidance Day
Gr. 6-5 Recollection
Gr.10-1 & 2 SPED Interaction
Gr.12-2 Retreat and Inculturation
MENTAL HEALTH AWARENESS WEEK


AUG

8

Gr. 5-5 Leadership
Gr. 6-1 Recollection
Gr.9 AKK Interaction
Gr.10-3 & 4 SPED Interaction
Gr.12-2 Retreat and Inculturation
MENTAL HEALTH AWARENESS WEEK


AUG

9

Gr. 7-4 Team Building
Gr.12-2 Retreat and Inculturation
MENTAL HEALTH AWARENESS WEEK


AUG

10

Gr. 6-3 Recollection
Gr.12-2 Retreat and Inculturation
MENTAL HEALTH AWARENESS WEEK


AUG

11

Gr. 2-5 Guidance Day
Gr.10-2 Class Encounter
Gr.11 Talk on Human Sexuality
MENTAL HEALTH AWARENESS WEEK


AUG

12

Batch '92 Retreat at the Bahay-Kubo
Plaid Ideas Workshop Day 2
Bicentennial Luzon
Regional Celebration
Grade 5 to 8 Parenting Talk


AUG

13

Old Girl's Day


AUG

14

Monday Schedule
Cultural Show
ACTIVITY FREEZE


AUG

15

Assumption Day School Mass
Gr.10 Clothing Ceremony
Launch of Gallery of Holiness
AUG 15 to 30 Bicentenary Youth Festival
ACTIVITY FREEZE


AUG

16

ACTIVITY FREEZE


AUG

17

ACTIVITY FREEZE


AUG

18

ACTIVITY FREEZE


AUG

19

OSIRIS Teacher Training


AUG

21

Ninoy Aquino Day


AUG

22

Monday Schedule
Elementary and Junior High School 1st Quarterly Tests
Senior High School Mid-Term Exams


AUG

23

Thursday Schedule
Elementary and Junior High School 1st Quarterly Tests
Senior High School Mid-Term Exams


AUG

24

QT Day 1
Elementary and Junior High School 1st Quarterly Tests
Senior High School Mid-Term Exams


AUG

25

QT Day 2
Elementary and Junior High School 1st Quarterly Tests
Senior High School Mid-Term Exams
Varsity Team Building


AUG

26

Varsity Team Building


AUG

28

National Heroes Day


AUG

29

QT Day 3
PM : Community Reflection


AUG

30

QT Day 4 Clean Up and Completion of Requirements after the Test (Whole Day Schedule )
LINGGO NG WIKA


AUG

31

General Assembly
LINGGO NG WIKA


SEP

1

Eidul Adha


SEP

2

Gr.9 Kanser
Noli Me Tangere
Plaid Ideas Workshop Day 3
Parents' Sportsfest c/o Family Council


SEP

3

Gr.12-3 Retreat and Inculturation


SEP

4

Home Study
Day/Checking Day
Gr.1-1 Recollection
Gr.7-1 Recollection
Gr.8-1 Class Encounter
Gr.12-3 Retreat and Inculturation


SEP

5

Gr.1-2 Recollection
Gr.3-1 Guidance Day
Gr.5-1 Recollection
Gr.6-1 Peace Building
Launch of Eco Project
Gr.12-3 Retreat and Inculturation


SEP

6

Gr. 7-3 Recollection
Gr. 8-2 Class Encounter
Gr. 10 Talk on Human Sexuality
Gr.12-3 Retreat and Inculturation


SEP

7

Gr. 1-1 Guidance Day
Gr. 5-2 Recollection
Gr. 6-2 Peace Building
Gr. 7-4 Recollection
Gr.12-3 Retreat and Inculturation


SEP

8

Friday Schedule Whole Day Sept. 4 Activities


SEP

11

AA Foundation Day School Mass c/o Grade 11
Bicentenial Celebration Launch of Scholarship Program and Website


SEP

12

Gr. 1-3 Recollection
Gr. 8-3 Class Encounter
Gr. 3-2 Guidance Day
Gr. 4 Recollection
Gr. 6 AKK Interaction
Gr. 10-1 Recollection


SEP

13

Gr. 8-4 Class Encounter
Gr. 10-1 Recollection


SEP

14

Shortened Periods (PAASCU Work)


SEP

15

Gr. 1-2 Guidance Day
Gr. 7 Talk on Human Sexuality
Gr. 10-3 Class Encounter


SEP

16

Report Card Day for Elementary and Junior High School
PTCs for Senior High School Bloodletting Activity - FC BazAAr for a Cause


SEP

16

Report Card Day for Elementary and Junior High School
PTCs for Senior High School Bloodletting Activity - FC BazAAr for a Cause


SEP

18

Fire Drill
Gr. 7-2 Recollection


SEP

19

Gr. 3-3 Guidance Day
Gr. 5-3 Recollection
Elementary and Junior High School Mid-Quarterly Tests


SEP

20

Elementary and Junior High School Mid-Quarterly Tests


SEP

21

Elementary and Junior High School Mid-Quarterly Tests


SEP

22

AA Foundation Day Holiday


SEP

25

Gr. 3-4 Guidance Day
Gr. 6-3 Peace Building
Gr. 10-2 Recollection
ECOLOGY WEEK
BOOK FAIR


SEP

26

Gr. 1-4 Recollection
Gr. 6-4 Peace Building
Gr. 3-5 Guidance Day
Gr. 10-2 Recollection
ECOLOGY WEEK
BOOK FAIR


SEP

27

Gr. 8-5 Class Encounter
Gr. 10-3 Recollection
ECOLOGY WEEK
BOOK FAIR


SEP

28

Gr. 1-3 Guidance Day
Gr. 1-5 Recollection
Gr. 10-3 Recollection
ECOLOGY WEEK
BOOK FAIR


SEP

29

Gr. 1-4 Guidance Day
Gr. 10-4 Class Encounter
Gr. 12 Entrepreneurship
ECOLOGY WEEK
BOOK FAIR


SEP

30

Gr. 7 Ibong Adarna Eco-Fair and Fellowships
Gr. 12 Entrepreneurship


OCT

1

Eco-Fair and Fellowships


OCT

2

HOME STUDY DAY (Non-Work Day for Employees)


OCT

4

Monday Schedule
Gr. 9 Human Sexuality Talk with Forum
Gr. 10 Entrepreneurship


OCT

5

Gr. 5-4 Recollection
Gr. 6-5 Peace Building
Gr. 10 Entrepreneurship


OCT

6

Gr. 1-5 Guidance Day
Gr. 5-5 Recollection
Gr. 12 Human Sexuality Talk


OCT

8

Medical-Dental Mission (Gr. 11)


OCT

9

ACTIVITY FREEZE


OCT

10

Shortened Periods (Faculty and Staff Formation Session)
ACTIVITY FREEZE


OCT

11

ACTIVITY FREEZE


OCT

12

ACTIVITY FREEZE


OCT

13

School Mass c/o Grade 9
English DEAR Time
Cultural Show Preschool to Gr. 2
ACTIVITY FREEZE


OCT

14

Grade 10 Parent-Daughter Career Planning (half-day)


OCT

16

Shortened Periods (PAASCU Work)


OCT

17

Gr. 12 Mid-Year Deliberations (Values Awards)
Elementary and Junior High School 2nd Quarterly Tests
Senior High School Final Exams
Mid-Year Teachers Evaluation for All (all computer labs


OCT

18

Elementary and Junior High School 2nd Quarterly Tests
Senior High School Final Exams
Mid-Year Teachers Evaluation for All (all computer labs)


OCT

19

Elementary and Junior High School 2nd Quarterly Tests
Senior High School Final Exams
Mid-Year Teachers Evaluation for All (all computer labs)


OCT

20

Clean Up and Completion of Requirements after the Tests (Whole Day Schedule)
Elementary and Junior High School 2nd Quarterly Tests
Senior High School Final Exams


OCT

21

UPCAT


OCT

22

UPCAT


OCT

23

HOME STUDY DAY for Grade 1 to 12 (Checking Day – Work Day for Employees)
Preschool Week


OCT

24

Preschool Week


OCT

25

Preschool Week
Intramurals and AKK Food Sale


OCT

26

Intramurals and AKK Food Sale


OCT

27

Intramurals and AKK Food Sale


NOV

6

HOME STUDY DAYS
Faculty and Staff Formation Sessions


NOV

7

HOME STUDY DAYS
Faculty and Staff Formation Sessions


NOV

8

Classes Resume


NOV

9

School Mass c/o Grade 8
Cultural Show


NOV

10

Gr. 6 Talk on Human Sexuality


NOV

11

Family Congress
Gr. 10 El Filibusterismo


NOV

12

Gr. 12-4 Retreat and Inculturation


NOV

13

Gr. 2-1 Recollection
Gr. 9-1 Recollection
Gr. 12-4 Retreat and Inculturation


NOV

14

Gr. 2-2 Recollection
Gr. 9-2 Recollection
Gr. 12-4 Retreat and Inculturation


NOV

15

Gr. 9-3 Recollection
Gr. 12-4 Retreat and Inculturation


NOV

16

Gr. 2-3 Recollection
Gr. 12-4 Retreat and Inculturation


NOV

17

Gr. 2-4 Recollection
Shortened Periods (PAASCU Work)
Gr. 11-1 Retreat


NOV

18

Gr. 11-1 Retreat


NOV

19

Gr. 11-1 Retreat


NOV

20

Gr. 2-5 Recollection
Gr. 9-4 Recollection
Elementary Week


NOV

21

Elementary Week


NOV

22

Gr. 8-1, 2 & 3 AKK Mini-Immersion
Elementary Week


NOV

23

Gr. 8-4 & 5 AKK Mini-Immersion


NOV

24

Parent-Teacher Conferences (Shortened Periods) Grade 11 Achievement Tests
Gr. 6 Mother-Daughter Bonding


NOV

25

Gr. 6 Mother-Daughter Bonding


NOV

27

PAASCU General Assembly


NOV

28

Gr. 5 AKK Interaction
Gr. 7-1,2 AKK Mini-Immersion
Gr. 8 Talk on Human Sexuality
Gr. 10-4 Recollection


NOV

29

Gr. 2 & 3 Field Trip
Gr. 7-3,4 AKK
Mini-Immersion
Gr. 10-4 Recollection


NOV

30

Bonifacio Day


DEC

1

DACSA Family Day
Gr. 11-2 Retreat


DEC

2

Gr. 11-2 Retreat


DEC

3

Gr. 11-2 Retreat
Gr. 12-5 Retreat and Inculturation


DEC

4

Gr. 12-5 Retreat and Inculturation


DEC

5

Elementary and Junior High School Mid-Quarterly Tests
Gr. 12-5 Retreat and Inculturation


DEC

6

Elementary and Junior High School Mid-Quarterly Tests
Gr. 12-5 Retreat and Inculturation


DEC

7

Elementary and Junior High School Mid-Quarterly Tests
Gr. 12-5 Retreat and Inculturation


DEC

8

Feast of the Immaculate Concepcion (No Classes)


DEC

11

Earthquake Drill


DEC

13

Handog Pasasalamat


DEC

14

Handog Pasasalamat


DEC

15

Grade 12 Interaction and Handog Pasasalamat with Dumagat
Kids’ Praise Practice / OFW Camp


DEC

16

OFW Camp


DEC

18

Kids’ Praise
Vigil Practice


DEC

19

Youth Gathering Vigil
Old Girls Kumustahan Batch ‘17


DEC

20

Community Mass


DEC

25

Christmas Day


DEC

30

Rizal Day


JAN

3

WED

Classes Resume


JAN

5

FRI

School Mass
School Fair
White Elephant Sale c/o Family Council


JAN

6

SAT

School Mass
School Fair
White Elephant Sale c/o Family Council


JAN

8

MON

HOME STUDY DAY
Non-Work Day


JAN

10

WED

Elementary Miting de Avance
Club Time


JAN

12

FRI

Gr. 11-3 Retreat


JAN

13

SAT

Gr. 11-3 Retreat


JAN

14

SUN

Gr. 11-3 Retreat


JAN

17

WED

JSCAA Elections
Club Time


JAN

20

SAT

Gr. 8 Parents’ and Students' Confirmation Recollection


JAN

23

TUE

Elementary and Junior High School 3rd Quarterly Tests / Senior High School Mid-Term Exams


JAN

24

WED

Elementary and Junior High School 3rd Quarterly Tests / Senior High School Mid-Term Exams


JAN

25

THU

Elementary and Junior High School 3rd Quarterly Tests / Senior High School Mid-Term Exams


JAN

26

FRI

Clean Up and Completion of Requirements after the Tests (Whole Day Schedule)
Gr. 9 Stargazing
Elementary and Junior High School 3rd Quarterly Tests / Senior High School Mid-Term Exams


JAN

27

SAT

Gr. 8 Father-Daughter Bonding
Gr. 9 Stargazing


JAN

29

MON

HOME STUDY DAY (Checking Day – Work Day for Employees)


FEB

1

THU

Gr. 3-1 Recollection


FEB

2

FRI

Gr. 3-2 Recollection
Gr. 4 & 5 Field Trip
Gr. 8 Field Trip
Gr. 1 Field Trip


FEB

3

SAT

Gr. 9 Parents-Daughter Bonding


FEB

5

MON

Gr. 3-3 Recollection


FEB

6

TUE

Gr. 3-4 Recollection


FEB

7

WED

Gr. 8 Confirmation Practice


FEB

8

THU

Gr. 3-5 Recollection
Gr. 8 Confirmation Practice
Gr. 10 Biology Trip (overnight)


FEB

9

FRI

Gr. 6 Field Trip
Gr. 8 Confirmation Practice
Gr. 10 Biology Trip (overnight)
Gr. 11-4 Retreat


FEB

10

SAT

Gr. 8 Confirmation
Gr. 11-4 Retreat


FEB

11

SUN

Gr. 11-4 Retreat


FEB

12

MON

CEM Achievement Test


FEB

13

TUE

CEM Achievement Test


FEB

14

WED

School Mass c/o Grade 7
Filipino DEAR Time
Formators’ Day


FEB

15

THU

Fire Drill


FEB

16

FRI

Parent-Teacher Conferences (Shortened Periods)
Gr. 12 Legacy


FEB

20

TUE

Elementary and Junior High School Mid-Quarterly Tests


FEB

21

WED

Elementary Club Culminating
Elementary and Junior High School Mid-Quarterly Tests


FEB

22

THU

Elementary and Junior High School Mid-Quarterly Tests


FEB

23

FRI

Gr. 9 Educational Trip
Gr. 10 Day of Service


FEB

24

SAT

Gr. 11 Benefit Dinner


FEB

25

SUN

EDSA Revolution Anniversary


FEB

26

MON

Gr. 11 Admissions and Career Talk
ARTS AND ACADEMIC WEEK
BOOK FAIR


FEB

27

TUE

ARTS AND ACADEMIC WEEK
BOOK FAIR


FEB

28

WED

ARTS AND ACADEMIC WEEK
BOOK FAIR


MAR

1

THU

Gr. 11 Field Trip
ARTS AND ACADEMIC WEEK
BOOK FAIR


MAR

2

FRI

High School Miting de Avance (P.M.)
Getting Ready for Gr. 1
BOOK FAIR


MAR

3

SAT

Gr. 3 Parents’ Recollection


MAR

5

MON

First Holy Communion Practice


MAR

6

TUE

First Holy Communion Practice


MAR

7

WED

First Holy Communion Practice


MAR

8

THU

First Holy Communion Practice


MAR

9

FRI

School Mass c/o Grade 6 Cultural Show


MAR

10

SAT

First Holy Communion


MAR

12

MON

Gr. 9 Wet Market Exposure
ACTIVITY FREEZE for Grades 6, 10, & 12


MAR

13

TUE

Gr. 9 Wet Market Exposure
ACTIVITY FREEZE for Grades 6, 10, & 12


MAR

14

WED

ACTIVITY FREEZE for Grades 6, 10, & 12


MAR

15

THU

ACTIVITY FREEZE for Grades 6, 10, & 12


MAR

16

FRI

SCAA Elections
High School Club Culminating
ACTIVITY FREEZE for Grades 6, 10, & 12


MAR

17

SAT

Lenten Recollection (Family Council)


MAR

19

MON

Kinder Deliberations
ACTIVITY FREEZE for Undergraduates


MAR

20

TUE

Junior Nursery Culminating
4th Quarterly Tests for Grades 6 & 10 / Final Exams for Grade 12
ACTIVITY FREEZE for Undergraduates


MAR

21

WED

Senior Nursery Culminating
4th Quarterly Tests for Grades 6 & 10 / Final Exams for Grade 12
Year-end Evaluation of Teachers of Gr. 6, 10 & 12
ACTIVITY FREEZE for Undergraduates


MAR

22

THU

4th Quarterly Tests for Grades 6 & 10 / Final Exams for Grade 12
Year-end Evaluation of Teachers of Gr. 6, 10 & 12
ACTIVITY FREEZE for Undergraduates


MAR

23

FRI

Kinder Moving-Up
Clean Up and Completion of Requirements after the Tests (Whole Day Schedule)
4th Quarterly Tests for Grades 6 & 10 / Final Exams for Grade 12
Year-end Evaluation of Teachers of Gr. 6, 10 & 12
ACTIVITY FREEZE for Undergraduates


MAR

24

SAT

Way of the Cross


APR

2

MON

No Classes for Grades 6, 10, & 12
Year-end Evaluation of Teachers
4th Quarterly Tests for Undergraduates
Final Exams for Grade 11


APR

3

TUE

Gr. 12 SME Recollection
Year-end Evaluation of Teachers
4th Quarterly Tests for Undergraduates
Final Exams for Grade 11


APR

4

WED

Antipolo Cityhood Anniversary


APR

5

THU

Grade 6 Pre-Deliberations No Classes for Gr. 6
Year-end Evaluation of Teachers
4th Quarterly Tests for Undergraduates
Final Exams for Grade 11


APR

6

FRI

Clean Up and Completion of Requirements after the Tests (Whole Day Schedule)
Grade 10 & 12 Pre-Delibs No Classes for Gr. 10 & Gr.12
4th Quarterly Tests for Undergraduates
Final Exams for Grade 11


APR

7

SAT

Parent Partnership Program – Batch 1


APR

9

MON

Araw ng Kagitingan


APR

10

TUE

Grade 6 Deliberations (No Classes for Grade 6)


APR

11

WED

Deliberations
AM: Grade 12
PM: Grade 10
(No Classes for Grades 10 & 12)


APR

12

THU

Gr. 6 SME Recollection
Tribute to Athletes


APR

13

FRI

Grade 12 Commissioning


APR

14

SAT

Grade 12 Gratitude Day


APR

16

MON

Pre-Deliberations for Grade 1 to 5


APR

17

TUE

Pre-Deliberations for Grade 7 to 9, 11


APR

18

WED

Deliberations for Undergraduates


APR

19

THU

Grade 10 Moving-Up


APR

21

SAT

Grade 6 and Grade 12 Graduation


APR

24

TUE

Auxiliary Day


APR

27

FRI

A.M. – Faculty & Staff Health & Wellness Session
P.M. - Affirmation Day


APR

28

SAT

Parents’ General Assembly and Report Card Day


MAY

1

TUE

Labor Day


MAY

29

TUE

Summer In-Service


JUN

09

SAT

Parent Partnership- Orientation of Parents of New Students


JUN

11

MON

Rizal Province Day


JUN

12

TUE

Philippine Independence Day


JUN

15

FRI

Eid'l Fitr (tentative)


JUN

16

SAT

Orientation of All Grade 1 Parents


JUN

22

FRI

DACSA Mass of the Holy Spirit


JUN

25

MON

Orientation of New Students
Orientation of Parents of New Preschool Students


JUN

26

TUE

Opening of SY 2018-2019 – Preschool to Grade 3
Grades 1 to 3 Orientation c/o Class Advisers
LRC Orientation


JUN

27

WED

Opening of SY 2018-2019 – Grades 4 to 12
Grades 1 to 3 Orientation c/o Class Advisers
Grades 4 to 12 Orientation c/o Class Advisers
LRC Orientation


JUN

28

THU

Gr. 12 Admissions Talk
Grades 1 to 3 Orientation c/o Class Advisers
Grades 4 to 12 Orientation c/o Class Advisers
LRC Orientation


JUN

29

FRI

Grades 1 to 3 Orientation c/o Class Advisers
Grades 4 to 12 Orientation c/o Class Advisers
LRC Orientation


JUL

02

MON

Subject Orientation


JUL

03

TUE

Junior Nursery Play Day with Teachers
Gr. 8 Career Interest Test
Gr. 10 RASH Test


JUL

04

WED

Senior Nursery Play Day with Teachers


JUL

05

THU

Shortened Periods
Formation
Session for Faculty and Staff


JUL

06

FRI

Gr. 4-1 Recollection
High School Club Selling
Gr. 7 & 12 Kapatiran


JUL

09

MON

Emergency Drill
Mass of the Holy Spirit
English DEAR Time


JUL

10

TUE

Gr. 4-2 Recollection
Gr. 5 Leadership Training


JUL

11

WED

Elementary Club Selling
Management Team Meeting


JUL

12

THU

Gr. 4-3 Recollection
Management Team Meeting


JUL

13

FRI

Gr. 4-4 Recollection


JUL

14

SAT

Plaid Ideas Workshops Day 1
Elementary Leadership Training (A.M.)
High School Leadership Training (P.M.)


JUL

16

MON

Gr. 4-5 Recollection
Gr. 5 Recollection


JUL

17

TUE

Gr. 6-1 Recollection


JUL

19

THU

Gr. 6-2 Recollection


JUL

20

FRI

School Visits
No Classes for Students


JUL

21

SAT

Teacher Training
– Use of the Grading System


JUL

23

MON

HOME STUDY DAY
Faculty and Staff Formation Session


JUL

24

TUE

HOME STUDY DAY
Faculty and Staff Formation Session


JUL

25

WED

School Health & Safety Advisory Meeting
Achieve 3000 Pretest


JUL

26

THU

Gr. 6-3 Recollection
Achieve 3000 Pretest


JUL

27

FRI

Gr. 6-4 Recollection
Achieve 3000 Pretest


JUL

28

SAT

Parents’ General Assembly Chat Peypoch 12-1, 2
July 28 to AUG 10: Visit of Assumption Minoh Delegates


JUL

30

MON

Math Score Pretest
MENTAL HEALTH AWARENESS WEEK


JUL

31

TUE

Gr. 6-5 Recollection
Gr. 10-1& 2 SPED Interaction
Math Score Pretest
MENTAL HEALTH AWARENESS WEEK


AUG

01

WED

Gr. 7-1 Recollection
Gr. 10-3 & 4 SPED Interaction
MENTAL HEALTH AWARENESS WEEK
Math Score Pretest Grade 1-6


AUG

02

THU

Gr. 7-2 Recollection
MENTAL HEALTH AWARENESS WEEK
Math Score Pretest Grade 1-6


AUG

03

FRI

Gr. 9 AKK Interaction
MENTAL HEALTH AWARENESS WEEK
Math Score Pretest Grade 1-6
Gr. 11-1 Retreat


AUG

04

SAT

Pamulatan: Viewing of Play (U.P.)
Chat Peypoch 10-1, 2
Family Council
Family Congress
Grade 12 PNPA Interaction
Gr. 11-1 Retreat


AUG

05

SUN

Gr. 11-1 Retreat


AUG

06

MON

Shortened Periods Formation Session for Faculty and Staff
Launching of Linggo ng wika
LINGGO NG WIKA 2018
Book Fair


AUG

07

TUE

Gr. 7-3 Recollection
i-Ready Pretest Grade 1-6
Launching of Linggo ng wika
LINGGO NG WIKA 2018
Book Fair


AUG

08

WED

Gr. 7-4 Recollection
i-Ready Pretest Grade 1-6
Launching of Linggo ng wika
LINGGO NG WIKA 2018
Book Fair


AUG

09

THU

Gr. 7-5 Recollection
i-Ready Pretest Grade 1-6
Launching of Linggo ng wika
LINGGO NG WIKA 2018
Book Fair


AUG

10

FRI

Culminating Activity Linggo ng Wika 2018
i-Ready Pretest Grade 1-6
Launching of Linggo ng wika
LINGGO NG WIKA 2018
Book Fair
Gr. 11-2 Retreat


AUG

11

SAT

Plaid Ideas Workshops Day 2
Teacher Training – Use of the Grading System
Gr. 7 & 8 Human Sexuality Talk
Chat Peypoch 12-3, 4
Gr. 11-2 Retreat


AUG

12

SUN

Gr. 11-2 Retreat
Old Girl’s Day


AUG

13

MON

ACTIVITY FREEZE
i-Ready Pretest Grade 1-6


AUG

14

TUE

Orientation of New Teachers (Batch 2)
ACTIVITY FREEZE
i-Ready Pretest Grade 1-6


AUG

15

WED

Assumption Day
Mass
Filipino DEAR Time
Cultural Show
ACTIVITY FREEZE
i-Ready Pretest Grade 1-6


AUG

16

THU

ACTIVITY FREEZE
i-Ready Pretest Grade 1-6


AUG

17

FRI

ACTIVITY FREEZE
i-Ready Pretest Grade 1-6


AUG

18

SAT

Parenting Talk for Preschool
Chat Peypoch 10-3, 4


AUG

20

MON

Emergency Drill


AUG

21

TUE

Ninoy Aquino Day


AUG

22

WED

Eidul Adha (tentative)


AUG

23

THU

Elementary and Junior High School 1st Quarterly Tests
Senior High School Mid-Term Exams


AUG

24

FRI

Elementary and Junior High School 1st Quarterly Tests
Senior High School Mid-Term Exams


AUG

27

MON

National Heroes' Day


AUG

28

TUE

Elementary and Junior High School 1st Quarterly Tests
Senior High School Mid-Term Exams


AUG

29

WED

Gr. 9 NCAE (tentative)
Clean Up and Completion of Requirements after the Tests (Whole Day Schedule)
Elementary and Junior High School 1st Quarterly Tests
Senior High School Mid-Term Exams


AUG

30

THU

HOME STUDY DAY (Checking Day – Work Day for Employees)


SEP

01

SAT

Gr. 8 Florante at Laura
Family Council Opening of Parents Sports League


SEP

06

THU

PAASCU Resurvey Visit


SEP

07

FRI

PAASCU Resurvey Visit


SEP

09

SUN

Gr. 12-1 Inculturation & Retreat


SEP

10

MON

PAASCU Holiday
Gr. 12-1 Inculturation & Retreat


SEP

11

TUE

AA Foundation Day
School Mass
English DEAR Time
Gr. 12-1 Inculturation & Retreat


SEP

12

WED

AA Gr. 8-1 Class Encounter
Gr. 9-1 Recollection
Gr. 12-1 Inculturation & Retreat


SEP

13

THU

Gr. 1-1 Guidance Day
Gr. 9-1 Class Encounter
Gr. 9-2 Recollection
Gr. 12-1 Inculturation & Retreat


SEP

14

FRI

Gr. 3-1 Guidance Day
Gr. 6-1 Peace Building
Gr. 11-3 Retreat


SEP

15

SAT

Chat Peypoch 6-1, 2, 3
Gr. 11-3 Retreat


SEP

16

SUN

Gr. 11-3 Retreat


SEP

17

MON

Gr. 3-2 Guidance Day
Gr. 6-2 Peace Building
Gr. 9-3 Recollection


SEP

18

TUE

Gr. 9-2 Class Encounter
Gr. 9-4 Recollection


SEP

19

WED

Shortened Periods
Formation Session for Faculty and Staff


SEP

20

THU

Gr. 1-2 Guidance Day
Gr. 8-2 Class Encounter
Gr. 9-5 Recollection


SEP

21

FRI

Gr. 3-3 Guidance Day
Gr. 6-3 Peace Building
Gr. 8 Mini-Immersion


SEP

22

SAT

Report Card Day for PS to Grade 10
PTC's for Grades 11 and 12
FC Bloodletting Activity BazAAr for a Cause
Chat Peypoch 6-3, 4, 5


SEP

24

MON

Gr. 2-1 Recollection
Gr. 3-4 Guidance Day
Gr. 6-4 Peace Building
Gr. 10-1 Recollection


SEP

25

TUE

Gr. 1-3 Guidance Day
Gr. 2-2 Recollection
Gr. 9-3 Class Encounter
Gr. 10-1 Recollection


SEP

26

WED

Gr. 9-4 Class Encounter


SEP

27

THU

Gr. 1-4 Guidance Day
Gr. 2-3 Recollection
Gr. 8-3 Class Encounter


SEP

28

FRI

Eco Fair
Gr. 12 Entrepreneurship


SEP

29

SAT

Eco Fair/Fellowships
Gr. 9 Kanser
Gr. 12 Entrepreneurship


SEP

30

SUN

Eco Fair/Fellowships
Gr. 12-2 Inculturation and Retreat


OCT

01

MON

Rest Day
Gr. 12-2 Inculturation & Retreat


OCT

02

TUE

Gr. 1-5 Guidance Day
Gr. 2-4 Recollection
Gr. 6-5 Peace Building
NAT 6 (for Gr. 7)(tentative)
Gr. 10-2 Recollection
CEAP National Convention
Gr. 12-2 Inculturation & Retreat


OCT

03

WED

Gr. 9-5 Class Encounter
Gr. 10-1 & 2 Entrepreneurship Day
CEAP National Convention
Gr. 12-2 Inculturation & Retreat
Gr. 10-1 & 2 Recollection


OCT

04

THU

Gr. 2-5 Recollection
Gr. 3-5 Guidance Day
Gr. 5 AKK Interaction
Gr. 8-4 Class Encounter
Gr. 10-3 & 4 Entrepreneurship Day
CEAP National Convention
Gr. 12-2 Inculturation & Retreat


OCT

05

FRI

Gr. 4 Field Trip
Gr. 7 Field Trip
Gr. 6 AKK Interaction
Gr. 8-5 Class Encounter
Distribution of Recognition Cards
CEAP National Convention


OCT

06

SAT

Gr. 8 Father-Daughter Bonding Activity


OCT

07

SUN

Medical-Dental Mission


OCT

08

MON

ACTIVITY FREEZE


OCT

09

TUE

NAT 10 (for Gr. 11)
ACTIVITY FREEZE


OCT

10

WED

Emergency Drill
ACTIVITY FREEZE


OCT

11

THU

Shortened Periods
Formation Session for Faculty and Staff
ACTIVITY FREEZE


OCT

12

FRI

School Mass
Filipino DEAR Time
ACTIVITY FREEZE


OCT

16

TUE

Elementary and Junior High School 2nd Quarterly Tests / Senior High School Finals


OCT

17

WED

Elementary and Junior High School 2nd Quarterly Tests / Senior High School Finals


OCT

18

THU

Elementary and Junior High School 2nd Quarterly Tests / Senior High School Finals


OCT

19

FRI

Clean Up and Completion of Requirements after the Tests (Whole Day Schedule)
Elementary and Junior High School 2nd Quarterly Tests / Senior High School Finals


OCT

20

SAT

Gr. 9 & 10 Human Sexuality Talk


OCT

22

MON

Intrams Practice
Preschool Week


OCT

23

TUE

Preschool Week
AKK Food Sale
Intramurals


OCT

24

WED

Preschool Week
AKK Food Sale
Intramurals


OCT

25

THU

AKK Food Sale
Intramurals


OCT

26

FRI

MEI Modules for Probationary Teachers and Staff
Faculty Formation Sessions
Semestral Break


OCT

27

SAT

MEI Modules for Probationary Teachers and Staff
Faculty Formation Sessions
Semestral Break


OCT

28

SUN

MEI Modules for Probationary Teachers and Staff
Semestral Break


NOV

01

THU

All Saints’ Day
Semestral Break


NOV

02

FRI

All Souls’ Day (special non-working day)
Semestral Break


NOV

05

MON

HOME STUDY DAY (Checking Day-Work Day for Employees)
Semestral Break


NOV

06

TUE

Classes Resume
(Shortened Periods- Regular Departure Time)
Gr. 2-1 Guidance Day
Gr. 7-1 Team Building
Gr. 10-3 Recollection


NOV

07

WED

Gr. 10-1 Class Encounter
Gr. 10-3 Recollection


NOV

08

THU

Gr. 1-1 Recollection
Gr. 4-1 Guidance Day
Gr. 7-2 Team Building


NOV

09

FRI

School Mass
English DEAR Time
Cultural Show
Gr. 11-4 Retreat


NOV

10

SAT

Gr. 7 Ibong Adarna
Gr. 1, 2,& 3 Parenting Talk
Gr. 11-4 Retreat


NOV

11

SUN

Gr. 11-4 Retreat
Gr. 12-3 Inculturation & Retreat


NOV

12

MON

Gr. 1-2 Recollection
Gr. 4-2 Guidance Day
Gr. 7-3 Team Building
Gr. 10-4 Recollection
Gr. 12-3 Inculturation & Retreat


NOV

13

TUE

Gr. 1-3 Recollection
Gr. 2-2 Guidance Day
Gr. 7-4 Team Building
Gr. 10-4 Recollection
Gr. 12-3 Inculturation & Retreat


NOV

14

WED

Gr. 10-2 Class Encounter
Gr. 12-3 Inculturation & Retreat


NOV

15

THU

Gr. 1-4 Recollection
Gr. 4-3 Guidance Day
Gr. 7-5 Team Building
Gr. 12-3 Inculturation & Retreat


NOV

16

FRI

Gr. 1-5 Recollection
Gr. 2-3 Guidance Day


NOV

17

SAT

Gr. 10 Parent-Daughter Career Planning


NOV

19

MON

Gr. 3-1 Recollection
Gr. 4-4 Guidance Day
ELEMENTARY WEEK


NOV

20

TUE

Gr. 2-4 Guidance Day
Gr. 3-2 Recollection
ELEMENTARY WEEK


NOV

21

WED

Gr. 10-3 Class Encounter
ELEMENTARY WEEK


NOV

22

THU

Gr. 3-3 Recollection
Gr. 4-5 Guidance Day
ELEMENTARY WEEK


NOV

23

FRI

Parent-Teacher Conferences (Shortened Periods)


NOV

24

SAT

Band Screening


NOV

25

SUN

Gr. 12-4 Inculturation & Retreat


NOV

26

MON

Gr. 2-5 Guidance Day
Gr. 3-4 Recollection
Gr. 12-4 Inculturation & Retreat


NOV

27

TUE

Gr. 3-5 Recollection
Gr. 8-1 Recollection
Gr. 7-1 & 2
AKK Mini-Immersion
Gr. 12-4 Inculturation & Retreat


NOV

28

WED

Gr. 7-3, 4 & 5
AKK Mini-Immersion
Gr. 8-2 Recollection
Gr. 10-4 Class Encounter
Gr. 12-4 Inculturation & Retreat


NOV

29

THU

Gr. 2 Field Trip
Gr. 3 Field Trip
Gr. 12-4 Inculturation & Retreat


NOV

30

FRI

Bonifacio Day


DEC

01

SAT

Gr. 10 El Filibusterismo


DEC

04

TUE

Gr. 8-3 Recollection


DEC

05

WED

Gr. 8-4 Recollection


DEC

06

THU

Gr. 8-5 Recollection


DEC

07

FRI

DACSA Family Day
HOME STUDY DAY
Gr. 11-5 Retreat


DEC

08

SAT

Feast of the Immaculate Conception of Mary
Gr. 11-5 Retreat


DEC

09

SUN

Gr. 11-5 Retreat


DEC

10

MON

Distribution of Recognition Cards


DEC

12

WED

Kids’ Praise Practice
Handog Pasasalamat


DEC

13

THU

Kids’ Praise
Youth Praise Practice
Handog Pasasalamat


DEC

14

FRI

Vigil Practice
Youth Praise (Gr. 7 & 8)
Gr. 12 Interaction with Dumagat
Handog Pasasalamat


DEC

15

SAT

Gr. 7, 8, & 9 Parenting Talk


DEC

17

MON

Youth Gathering Vigil


DEC

18

TUE

Community Mass


DEC

25

TUE

Christmas Day


DEC

30

SUN

Rizal Day


JAN

01

TUE

New Year’s Day


JAN

02

WED

Classes Resume (Shortened Periods Regular Departure Time)


JAN

04

FRI

School Mass
School Fair
Family Council White Elephant Sale


JAN

05

SAT

School Fair
Family Council White Elephant Sale


JAN

07

MON

REST DAY
Non-Work Day


JAN

08

TUE

ACTIVITY FREEZE


JAN

09

WED

ACTIVITY FREEZE


JAN

10

THU

ACTIVITY FREEZE


JAN

11

FRI

ACTIVITY FREEZE
Emergency Drill


JAN

12

SAT

Gr. 8 Parents & Godparents’ Recollection


JAN

15

TUE

World Youth Day Panama January 14-28, 2019
Elementary and Junior High School 3rd Quarterly Tests / Senior High School Mid-Term Exams


JAN

16

WED

Elementary and Junior High School 3rd Quarterly Tests / Senior High School Mid-Term Exams


JAN

17

THU

Elementary and Junior High School 3rd Quarterly Tests / Senior High School Mid-Term Exams


JAN

18

FRI

Clean Up and Completion of Requirements after the Tests (Whole Day Schedule)
Elementary and Junior High School 3rd Quarterly Tests / Senior High School Mid-Term Exams


JAN

19

SAT

Gr. 3 Parents’ Recollection
Gr. 11 & 12 Human Sexuality Talk


JAN

21

MON

HOME STUDY DAY (Checking Day – Work Day for Employees)


JAN

24

THU

Gr. 8 Confirmation Practices Jan. 24, 25


JAN

25

TUE

Gr. 9 Field Trip


JAN

26

SAT

Gr. 8 Confirmation


JAN

28

MON

First Communion Practices Jan 28-Feb 1


FEB

01

FRI

Gr. 1 Field Trip
Gr. 5 Field Trip
Gr. 6 Field Trip


FEB

02

SAT

Gr. 3 First Holy Communion
Gr. 11 (ARC) Career Test


FEB

04

MON

Gr. 9 Stargazing


FEB

05

TUE

Gr. 9 Stargazing
Chinese New Year


FEB

07

THU

School Mass Formators' Day


FEB

08

FRI

Parent-Teacher Conferences (Shortened Periods)
Gr. 12 Legacy


FEB

09

SAT

Gr. 4, 5, 6 Parenting Talk


FEB

11

MON

Grade 12 Work Immersion Week
BOOK FAIR


FEB

12

TUE

Grade 12 Work Immersion Week
BOOK FAIR


FEB

13

WED

ARTS AND ACADEMIC FEST
Gr. 11 Admissions Talk (A.M.) / Career Talk (P.M.)
Grade 12 Work Immersion Week
BOOK FAIR


FEB

14

THU

ARTS AND ACADEMIC FEST
Grade 12 Work Immersion Week
BOOK FAIR


FEB

15

FRI

Gr. 11 Field Trip
OFW Camp
ARTS AND ACADEMIC FEST
Grade 12 Work Immersion Week
BOOK FAIR


FEB

16

SAT

OFW Camp


FEB

18

MON

SCAA Miting de Avance (A.M.)
Shortened Periods Formation Session for Faculty and Staff


FEB

19

TUE

MathScorePost test Grade 1-6


FEB

20

WED

MathScorePost test Grade 1-6


FEB

21

THU

MathScorePost test Grade 1-6
Gr. 10 Biology Trip (overnight)


FEB

22

FRI

Gr. 8 Field Trip
Gr. 6 Mother-Daughter Bonding Activity
Distribution of Recognition Cards
MathScorePost test Grade 1-6
Gr. 10 Biology Trip (overnight)


FEB

23

SAT

Gr. 11 Benefit Dinner
Gr. 6 Mother-Daughter Bonding Activity


FEB

25

MON

Gr. 11 Benefit Dinner
EDSA Revolution Anniversary


FEB

26

TUE

MathScore and i-Ready Post test Grade 1-6


FEB

27

WED

CEM Test (Gr. 1 to 10)
MathScore and i-Ready Post test Grade 1-6


FEB

28

THU

CEM Test (Gr. 1 & 2)
MathScore and i-Ready Post test Grade 1-6


MAR

01

FRI

SCAA Elections
Shortened Periods Formation Session for Faculty and Staff


MAR

02

SAT

Gr. 12 Handog ng Sarili


MAR

04

MON

Gr. 9 Wet Market Exposure
Achieve 3000 and i-Ready Post test


MAR

05

TUE

Gr. 10 Day of Service
Gr. 9 Wet Market Exposure
Achieve 3000 and i-Ready Post test


MAR

06

WED

School Health & Safety Advisory Meeting
Ash Wednesday
Elem Club Culminating
Achieve 3000 and i-Ready Post test


MAR

07

THU

Kinder-Getting Ready for Grade 1
Achieve 3000 and i-Ready Post test


MAR

08

FRI

School Mass
Filipino DEAR Time
Cultural Show - Ballet Recital
Achieve 3000 and i-Ready Post test


MAR

09

SAT

Family Council
Lenten Recollection


MAR

11

MON

Kinder Deliberations
Last General Assembly for Students for the SY
i-Ready Post test for Grade 1 to 5


MAR

12

TUE

Junior Nursery Culminating
4th Quarterly Tests for Grade 6 and Grade 10/ Final Exams for Grade 12
i-Ready Post test for Grade 1 to 5


MAR

13

WED

Senior Nursery Culminating
4thQuarterly Tests for Grade 6 and Grade 10/ Final Exams for Grade 12
i-Ready Post test for Grade 1 to 5


MAR

14

THU

4thQuarterly Tests for Grade 6 and Grade 10/ Final Exams for Grade 12
i-Ready Post test for Grade 1 to 5


MAR

15

FRI

Kinder Moving-Up Day
Clean Up and Completion of Requirements after the Tests (Whole Day Schedule)
HS Club Culminating
4th Quarterly Tests for Grade 6 and Grade 10/ Final Exams for Grade 12
i-Ready Post test for Grade 1 to 5


MAR

16

SAT

Gr. 12 SME Recollection


MAR

18

MON

No Classes for Grades 6, 10, and 12


MAR

19

TUE

Gr. 12 Pre-Deliberations
No Classes for Grade 6, 10, and 12
4th Quarterly Tests for Undergraduates / Final Exams for Grade 11


MAR

20

WED

4th Quarterly Tests for Undergraduates / Final Exams for Grade 11


MAR

21

THU

Grade 6 Pre-Deliberations
No Classes for Gr. 6
4th Quarterly Tests for Undergraduates / Final Exams for Grade 11


MAR

22

FRI

Grade 10 Pre-Deliberations
No Classes for Grade 10
4th Quarterly Tests for Undergraduates / Final Exams for Grade 11
Clean Up and Completion of Requirements after the Tests (Whole Day Schedule)


MAR

23

SAT

Gr. 6 SME Recollection


MAR

25

MON

Grade 6 Deliberations
No Classes for Grade 6
Summer In-Service for Faculty and Staff


MAR

26

TUE

Grade 10 Deliberations
Grade 12 Deliberations
No Classes for Grade 10 and 12


MAR

27

WED

Tribute to Athletes


MAR

29

FRI

Grade 12 Commissioning


MAR

30

SAT

Gr. 12 Gratitude Day


APR

02

TUE

Pre-Deliberations for Undergraduates


APR

03

WED

Grade 10 Moving-Up Ceremony
Gr. 12 Talk on College Life (P.M.)


APR

04

THU

Antipolo Cityhood Anniversary


APR

05

FRI

Deliberations for Undergraduates


APR

06

SAT

Grade 6 and Grade 12 Graduations


APR

08

MON

Auxiliary Day


APR

09

TUE

Araw ng Kagitingan


APR

12

FRI

Way of the Cross


APR

13

SAT

Parents General Assembly and Report Card Day


APR

18

THU

Holy Thursday


APR

19

FRI

Good Friday


APR

20

SAT

Black Saturday


APR

21

SUN

Easter Sunday


APR

27

SAT

Parent Partnership – Orientation of Parents of New Students


MAY

01

WED

Labor Day


MAY

14

TUE

Orientation of New Teachers


MAY

15

WED

Orientation of New Teachers


MAY

16

THU

Institutional Summer Educational Trip


MAY

17

FRI

Institutional Summer Educational Trip


MAY

20

MON

Summer In-Service for Faculty and Staff


JUN

05

WED

Eid’l Fitr (tentative)


JUN

08

SAT

Parent Partnership – Orientation of Parents of New Students


JUN

11

TUE

Rizal Province Day


JUN

12

WED

Independence Day


JUN

15

SAT

Orientation of All Grade 1 Parents


JUN

18

TUE

Orientation of New Students
Orientation of Parents of New Preschool Students


JUN

19

WED

Opening of SY 2019-2020 – Preschool to Grade 3
Grades 1 to 3 Orientation c/o Class Advisers


JUN

20

THU

Opening of SY 2019-2020 – Grades 4 to 12
Grades 1 to 3 Orientation c/o Class Advisers
Grades 4 to 12 Orientation c/o Class Advisers


JUN

21

FRI

Grades 1 to 3 Orientation c/o Class Advisers
Grades 4 to 12 Orientation c/o Class Advisers


JUN

24

MON

Grades 1 to 12 Orientation c/o Class Advisers


JUN

25

WED

Subject Orientation


Circulars


   

July 16 2018


Parents' General Assembly


July 05 2018


Family Congress


July 04 2018


Clinic Advisory on Dengue Fever


June 28 2018


Schedule of Ballet Classes


June 27 2018


Dayboard Program


March 16 2018


Summer Program 2018


February 22 2018


School Production


February 13 2018


Arts Academic Week



February 5 2018


Admissions for Grade 5 and Grade11


January 15 2018


Pamilya Magazine


January 11 2018


Yr.IV Legacy Sponsors of the Asian Street Festival


January 10 2018


Reservation and Enrolment for SY2018-2019


January 10 2018


SAP Taekwondo Club


January 03 2018


School Fair and Variety Show


June 20 2017


Schedule of Ballet Classes


July 3 2017


Parents' General Assembly


July 4 2017


Clinic Info on Dengue


July 10 2017


Assumption Parents Sports League


July 12 2017


Sports and Arts Program


July 18 2017


Clinic info on Head Lice


AUG 10 2017


Changes in the School Calendar


AUG 18 2017


Medical-Dental Mission


AUG 22 2017


Bloodletting Activity (Family Council)


SEP 06 2017


Report Card Day


December 06 2017


Handog Pasasalamat

February 20 2018


Moving Up Day


January 15 2018


Schedule of 3rd Quarterly Tests


June 23 2017


Guidelines


AUG 9 2017


1st Quarterly Tests


AUG 14 2017


Memoirs


AUG 30 2017


Fellowship


July 19 2018


Class Suspension on Testing Days


July 18 2018


Student Teacher Encounter 1


February 21 2018


Culminating Activity


February 1 2018


Student Teacher


February 1 2018


Student Teacher


July 24 2017


Student Teacher Encounter 1


July 31 2017


Parenting Talk


AUG 11 2017


School Policy on Class Suspension on Testing Days


AUG 14 2017


Student Teacher Encounter 2


July 19 2018


Class Suspension on Testing Days

February 21 2018


Culminating Activity


January 29 2018


Student Teacher Encounter 5


July 25 2017


Student Teacher Encounter 1


AUG 14 2017


Student Teacher Encounter 2


AUG 17 2017


Fellowship Day


July 31 2017


Elementary Leadership Training


July 31 2017


Leadership Training


January 17 2018


EducationalTrip


January 15 2018


Schedule of 3rd Quarterly Tests


July 19 2017


Elementary Basketball Varsity Team


AUG 15 2017


Fellowship Day


January 15 2018


Schedule of 3rd Quarterly Tests


June 21 2017


Guidelines and Procedures


AUG 4 2017


Fellowship Day


July 10 2018


Elementary Leadership Training


June 26 2018


Guidelines


January 15 2018


Schedule of 3rd Quarterly Tests


June 21 2017


Guidelines and Procedures


AUG 17 2017


Fellowship Day


NOV 28 2017


Parents Recollection


July 10 2018


Elementary Leadership Training


January 26 2018


Educational Trip


January 15 2018


Schedule of 3rd Quarterly Tests


July 31 2017


Parenting Talk


AUG 25 2017


Fellowship Day


July 10 2018


Elementary Leadership Training


January 15 2018


Schedule of 3rd Quarterly Tests


AUG 2 2017


Parenting Talk


AUG 18 2017


Fellowship Day


July 10 2018


Elementary Leadership Training


January 26 2018


Educational Trip


January 15 2018


Schedule of 3rd Quarterly Tests


June 28 2017


Criteria for the Year-End Academic Awards


July 13 2017


Yearbook Pictorial


AUG 25 2017


Fellowship Day


July 12 2018


Plaid Ideas Workshop


July 10 2018


HS Leadership Training


January 15 2018


Schedule of 3rd Quarterly Tests


June 27 2017


Kapatiran


July 11 2017


Plaid Ideas Workshop Part 1


AUG 1 2017


Educational Trip


AUG 10 2017


Plaid Ideas Workshop Part 2


AUG 30 2017


Fellowship Day


NOV 25 2017


1st OFW Daughters Solidarity Camp


December 06 2017


Prayer Vigil 2017 Activities


December 13 2017


Achieve 3000 App


July 12 2018


Plaid Ideas Workshop


July 10 2018


HS Leadership Training


February 07 2018


Confirmation


January 15 2018


Confirmation Recollection


January 15 2018


Schedule of 3rd Quarterly Tests


January 05 2018


Father Daughter Bonding Activity


January 10 2018


Educational Trip


July 24 2017


Florante at Laura


AUG 2 2017


Florante at Laura


AUG 25 2017


Fellowship Day


NOV 25 2017


1st OFW Daughters Solidarity Camp


December 06 2017


Prayer Vigil 2017 Activities


December 13 2017


Achieve 3000 App


July 12 2018


Plaid Ideas Workshop


July 10 2018


HS Leadership Training


January 22 2018


Educational Trip


January 15 2018


Stargazing Activity


January 15 2018


Stargazing Activity


January 15 2018


Schedule of 3rd Quarterly Tests


AUG 1 2017


AKK Interaction


AUG 9 2017


1st Quarterly Tests


AUG 16 2017


Noli Me Tangere


AUG 23 2017


Fellowship Day


NOV 25 2017


1st OFW Daughters Solidarity Camp


December 06 2017


Prayer Vigil 2017 Activities


December 13 2017


Achieve 3000 App


July 12 2018


Plaid Ideas Workshop


July 10 2018


HS Leadership Training


February 19 2018


Day of Service


February 6 2018


Senior High School Voucher


January 22 2018


Biology Trip


January 15 2018


Schedule of 3rd Quarterly Tests


June 27 2017


Kapatiran


July 11 2017


Plaid Ideas Workshop Part 1


July 13 2017


Yearbook Pictorial


AUG 4 2017


AKK Interaction


AUG 9 2017


1st Quarterly Tests


AUG 10 2017


Plaid Ideas Workshop Part 2


AUG 30 2017


Fellowship Day


NOV 25 2017


1st OFW Daughters Solidarity Camp


December 06 2017


Prayer Vigil 2017 Activities


December 13 2017


Achieve 3000 App


July 12 2018


Retreat


July 10 2018


HS Leadership Training


July 12 2018


Plaid Ideas Workshop


July 02 2018


SHS Primer


January 15 2018


Schedule of MidTerm Examinations


June 27 2017


Kapatiran


July 11 2017


Plaid Ideas Workshop Part 1


July 12 2017


Senior High School Primer


AUG 9 2017


Mid-Term Examinations


AUG 10 2017


Plaid Ideas Workshop Part 2


AUG 22 2017


Fellowship Day


NOV 25 2017


1st OFW Daughters Solidarity Camp


December 06 2017


Prayer Vigil 2017 Activities


July 12 2018


Plaid Ideas Workshop


July 10 2018


HS Leadership Training


July 04 2018


CAT Classes


February 26 2018


Art Exhibit


February 21 2018


School Production


January 15 2018


Schedule of MidTerm Examinations


June 23 2017


Senior High School Program FAQs


June 27 2017


Kapatiran


July 11 2017


Plaid Ideas Workshop Part 1


July 13 2017


Yearbook Pictorial


July 14 2017


Preparation for Graduation


July 14 2017


Interaction with the PNPA Male & Female Cadets


July 19 2017


Retreat


AUG 9 2017


Mid-Term Examinations


AUG 10 2017


Plaid Ideas Workshop Part 2


NOV 25 2017


1st OFW Daughters Solidarity Camp


December 06 2017


Prayer Vigil 2017 Activities


December 11 2017


Handog Pasasalamat Interaction with Dumagats